VisaHQ.com > Visas > Turkey visa > Turkey visa for Egypt passport holder

			Turkey Visa

Turkey Visa

Live help:
800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
E-visa
required
Cruise visa
not required
Beginning April 10, 2014, the Turkish Ministry of Foreign Affairs will no longer provide visas on arrival to foreign travelers. All foreigners must obtain their Turkish visas electronically prior to departure from their country of residence.You need to have a travel document valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Turkey.

Select the type of Turkey tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Turkish visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Turkey visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Egypt passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport-type photograph: 1
d
Proof of status. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary (Applicant's name must be on itinerary)
f
Business Letter. A business letter from either the sending company in the US or sponsoring company in Turkey. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Turkey, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). Business letters from US companies should adhere to the following guidelines:
• Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
• State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Turkey.
• Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. one year multiple entry business visa).
• Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.

Citizens of Egypt may be eligible for an e-visa if they meet certain requirements.

Turkey tourist visa fees for citizens of Egypt

  • Validity: up to 90 days
  • Processing: 6 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Turkey: 90 days Turkey visa help
Credit card
Turkey visa for citizens of Egypt is required. For more information please contact the nearest Turkey embassy.
Passport back in my hands with a whole lot of visas in it. Pretty awesome service from @visahq. Highly recommended.
Warwick Poole on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks for my 3 visas! If you ever want me to recommend visahq or mention something online about you guys, I will.
Ricky Cain on Twitter
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Christopher Hibma on Twitter
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Chicago, IL